(updated Friday 18th November)

Manly Touch would like to congratulate the following players on their selection to our Representative and Development Squads/Teams.

NSWTA has confirmed that U8 and Development teams will not play in the JSC Northern Conference or State Finals in 2023 but we will look to support Development Teams in the U10 – U14 age groups subject to numbers, referees, coaching officials, opportunities to play at for gala days. Players and Coaching officials for Development teams will be named in due course.

Please note training information for some of the below teams at the bottom of this post.

U10 Boys AU10 Girls A
Atticus McFaddenAbigail McLachlan
Ben GoddenAyva-Seini Tu’uholoaki
Cooper FontbinBillie Kasprowicz
Cooper HaleyBillie Tu’uholoaki
Edward GilletClaire McPhee
Hudson McGregorEdwina Seve
Jake MailletFrankie Butcher
Kobi BatePaisley Teu
Luka WoodSami Stephens
Rhys HillScarlett Purdy
Tasman CridlandSophie MacPherson
Tomasi LoweSunny Rose-Watts
U10 Boys Dev SquadU10 Girls Dev Squad
Archer LyneAllegra Childs
Connor WilliamsEvelyn Lulli
Cooper KeeGeorgie Rich
Duke MetuiselaIndy Gerrish
Freddie VandenbergIsla Maclennan
Henry AitkinIvy Mulligan
Jace TolJada Makoni
Jamison RyanJemma Pritchard
Jaydan TeodoroLara Benvenuto
Leonaia TatolaLea Creamer
Levi MitchellMatilda Bromiley
Luca ClearyOlive Kacilala
Ofa ManuofetoaPenny Clements
Tristan KellyWynter Whiteley
U12 Boys AU12 Girls A
Ariki WihongiAmarlea Tonga
Billy LoweEvie Crotty
Elliot MafoaIndi Butcher
Jasper PedersenJasmine Morris
Jordy PlummerLilian Aitken
Kobe BishopMele Manuofetoa
Lucas LockeMilla Kacilala
Luke TaylorPoppy Lee
Owen NableSiena Aiello
Tallis CridlandSydney Kaivelata
Taten RogersTaya Stewart
Toby GreyTrinity Perrett
Will JenningsWillow Whiteley
Will KalmsZamaya Wanakore
U12 Boys Dev TeamU12 Girls Dev Team*
Callum CampbellAlana Lulli
Christopher OakhillAmelia Bousie
Ethan MacBrideAmy Senior
Fynn IkinAnais Biasi
Harley TildenAnnabelle Rich
Harry DirksGeorgia Head
Jack MclachlanHallie Brain
Jasper SmithJessie Boylan
Marley KumeroaLily Kee
Maxi PontonLily Sandwith
Orlando StrongMahina Lincoln
Romeo CahillSophie Journeaux
Ryder GriersonWillow Osborn
Toby Creelman*Subject to coaching staff nominating
U14 Boys AU14 Boys Dev Team
Angus SeveBeau Bourke
Ashley DeneBeau Hooker
Bailey RuddBeckford Smith
Cooper EverleighIsaac Kasprowicz
Finn DaleyJosh Wickham
Harry SmytheLennox Lee
Henry TruemanTavita Cahill
James BousieCooper Gunn
Kaiden GraceJayden Gunn
Lachie HeadMonty Douglass
Lucas HeadThomas Davis
Sam Clarke-MoarJosaiah Manuofetoa
Sonny AielloOliver Charles
Wilson Ruthven
U14 Girls AU14 Girls Dev Squad
Alexandria SlatterAdele Mobbs
Ana TamaleAnnabelle Bourgault
April UnwinAva Whealy
Bridgette TaudienBelinda Matthews
Charlotte HawkinsBella Trueman
Eliza WilliamsCharley Floyd
Ellie FairallCharlotte Walker
Elloise RichEdie Gillett
Indy PrestonFreya McGarr
Lauren McPheeGrace Egan
Layla TongaHarley Prinsloo
Madeline SimmonsIsabella Pritchard
Manaia WanakoreKyah-Nevaeh Gray
Milan CahillLily Mobbs
Lucy Maclennan
Matilda Whitehead
Melanie Layton
Scarlett Bainbridge
Sofia Ehnbom
*4 to be omitted
U16 Boys Train On SquadU16 Boys Dev Team
Beau AlexanderAdam Turner
Bede LillDylan Simmons
Chayse GerosEthan Hammond
Cooper ElkinsFinlay Benbow
Harry FrenchIsaiah Cahill
Jack KalmsJames Kuys
Jake MedvedJosh Slatter
James PatchettLennox Mafoa
Joshua SkinnerRafael Asscher
Max Elkins
Oscar Crotty
Rico Marsters
Saxon Gaw
Taiaroa Lowe
Toby Marsters
Will Seve
Xavier Walsh
U16 Girls Train On SquadU18 Girls Train On Squad
Carissa SmythAlyssa Medved
Chase PerrettAmelie Taudien
Coco MarstersChelsea Smyth
Khyliah GrayEliza O’Sullivan
Olivia DurdevicEstelle Aikin
Sophie BishopGeorgia Morgan
Summer BourkeGrace French
Talea TongaHolly Wickham
Mia TongaJazz Vera
Elizabeth BromileyJemma Kalms
Elouise StephensNina van der Reyden
Keira GrayOlivia Inkster
Miller MenziesPiper Simons
Sophie McSweeneyTasma Patterson
Layla GerosTiani Smith
Isla DicksonZara Halliday
Marli Stewart
U18 Boys A
Alex Trueman
Baxter Stewart
Blake Long
Cooper Owen
James Lugsdin
Max Keen
Max King-Gibbons
Max Marsters
Oscar McMillan
Toby Mayhew
Tom Bridgewood
Tom Klem
Will Asscher

Training Information

U10 Boys A – Sunday 30th October, 8:30am @ Nolan Reserve

U10 Girls A – Sunday 30th October, 2:00pm – 3:15pm @ Beacon Hill Reserve

U12 Boys – training times will be announced shortly

U12 Girls – training times will be announced shortly

U14 Boys Train On – Mondays 5:30 – 6:30pm & Wednesdays 6:00pm – 7:00pm

U14 Boys Dev – Mondays 5:30pm – 6:30pm & 6:00pm – 7:00pm (starting 15th and 17th November)

U16 Boys Train On – Sunday 6th November, 11:30am @ Beacon Hill Reserve

U16 Girls – training times will be announced shortly

U18 Girls – Christian Browne will be in contact directly with players/parents regarding training